Adding Lithuanian
This commit is contained in:
1 parent
f8dfc34895
commit
73a73d66d9
34 files changed
+5273
No files matched your search
@@ -0,0 +1,131 @@
|
||||
--# -path=.:../../prelude:../common
|
||||
--# -coding=utf8
|
||||
|
||||
--1 A Lithuanian Resource Morphology
|
||||
--
|
||||
-- Ilona Nowak, Wintersemester 2007/08
|
||||
--
|
||||
-- Adam Slaski, 2009 <adam.slaski@gmail.com>
|
||||
--
|
||||
-- L.Boizou, 2022 <lboizou@gmail.com>
|
||||
--
|
||||
|
||||
resource MorphoPronounLit = ResLit ** open Prelude, (Predef=Predef) in {
|
||||
|
||||
flags coding=utf8;
|
||||
|
||||
-- for "šis" ("this"), "kuris"
|
||||
oper mkPronXis: Str -> { s : AForm => Str } = \s ->
|
||||
let
|
||||
x = Predef.tk 2 s
|
||||
in
|
||||
{ s = table {
|
||||
AF _ _ VocL => "[" ++ x +"is" ++ [": the vocative form does not exist]"];
|
||||
NeutAFNom => "[" ++ x +"is" ++ [": neutral forms do not exist]"];
|
||||
|
||||
AF Sg Masc Nom => x + "is";
|
||||
AF Sg Masc Acc => x + "į";
|
||||
AF Sg Masc Gen => x + "io";
|
||||
AF Sg Masc Ins => x + "iuo";
|
||||
AF Sg Masc Dat => x + "iam";
|
||||
AF Sg Masc Loc => x + "iame";
|
||||
|
||||
AF Sg Fem Nom => x + "i";
|
||||
AF Sg Fem Acc => x + "ią";
|
||||
AF Sg Fem Gen => x + "ios";
|
||||
AF Sg Fem Ins => x + "ia";
|
||||
AF Sg Fem Dat => x + "iai";
|
||||
AF Sg Fem Loc => x + "ioje";
|
||||
|
||||
AF Pl Masc Nom => x + "ie";
|
||||
AF Pl Masc Acc => x + "iuos";
|
||||
AF Pl Masc Gen => x + "ių";
|
||||
AF Pl Masc Dat => x + "iems";
|
||||
AF Pl Masc Ins => x + "iais";
|
||||
AF Pl Masc Loc => x + "iuose";
|
||||
|
||||
AF Pl Fem Nom => x + "ios";
|
||||
AF Pl Fem Acc => x + "ias";
|
||||
AF Pl Fem Gen => x + "ių";
|
||||
AF Pl Fem Dat => x + "ioms";
|
||||
AF Pl Fem Ins => x + "iomis";
|
||||
AF Pl Fem Loc => x + "iose"
|
||||
} } ;
|
||||
|
||||
-- for "tas" ("that") and others (potentially)
|
||||
oper mkPronXas: Str -> { s : AForm => Str } = \s ->
|
||||
let
|
||||
x = Predef.tk 2 s
|
||||
in
|
||||
{ s = table {
|
||||
AF _ _ VocL => "[" ++ x +"as" ++ [": the vocative form does not exist]"];
|
||||
NeutAFNom => "[" ++ x +"as" ++ [": neutral forms do not exist]"];
|
||||
|
||||
AF Sg Masc Nom => x + "as";
|
||||
AF Sg Masc Acc => x + "ą";
|
||||
AF Sg Masc Gen => x + "o";
|
||||
AF Sg Masc Ins => x + "uo";
|
||||
AF Sg Masc Dat => x + "am";
|
||||
AF Sg Masc Loc => x + "ame";
|
||||
|
||||
AF Sg Fem Nom => x + "a";
|
||||
AF Sg Fem Acc => x + "ą";
|
||||
AF Sg Fem Gen => x + "os";
|
||||
AF Sg Fem Ins => x + "a";
|
||||
AF Sg Fem Dat => x + "ai";
|
||||
AF Sg Fem Loc => x + "oje";
|
||||
|
||||
AF Pl Masc Nom => x + "ie";
|
||||
AF Pl Masc Acc => x + "uos";
|
||||
AF Pl Masc Gen => x + "ų";
|
||||
AF Pl Masc Dat => x + "iems";
|
||||
AF Pl Masc Ins => x + "ais";
|
||||
AF Pl Masc Loc => x + "uose";
|
||||
|
||||
AF Pl Fem Nom => x + "os";
|
||||
AF Pl Fem Acc => x + "as";
|
||||
AF Pl Fem Gen => x + "ų";
|
||||
AF Pl Fem Dat => x + "oms";
|
||||
AF Pl Fem Ins => x + "omis";
|
||||
AF Pl Fem Loc => x + "ose"
|
||||
} } ;
|
||||
|
||||
-- for "koks" ("which"), "toks" ("such"), "joks" (none) and others (potentially)
|
||||
oper mkPronXs: Str -> { s : AForm => Str } = \s ->
|
||||
let
|
||||
x = Predef.tk 1 s
|
||||
in
|
||||
{ s = table {
|
||||
AF _ _ VocL => "[" ++ x +"s" ++ [": the vocative form does not exist]"];
|
||||
NeutAFNom => "[" ++ x +"s" ++ [": neutral forms do not exist]"];
|
||||
|
||||
AF Sg Masc Nom => x + "s";
|
||||
AF Sg Masc Acc => x + "į";
|
||||
AF Sg Masc Gen => x + "io";
|
||||
AF Sg Masc Ins => x + "iu";
|
||||
AF Sg Masc Dat => x + "iam";
|
||||
AF Sg Masc Loc => x + "iame";
|
||||
|
||||
AF Sg Fem Nom => x + "ia";
|
||||
AF Sg Fem Acc => x + "ią";
|
||||
AF Sg Fem Gen => x + "ios";
|
||||
AF Sg Fem Ins => x + "ia";
|
||||
AF Sg Fem Dat => x + "iai";
|
||||
AF Sg Fem Loc => x + "ioje";
|
||||
|
||||
AF Pl Masc Nom => x + "ie";
|
||||
AF Pl Masc Acc => x + "ius";
|
||||
AF Pl Masc Gen => x + "ių";
|
||||
AF Pl Masc Dat => x + "iems";
|
||||
AF Pl Masc Ins => x + "iais";
|
||||
AF Pl Masc Loc => x + "iuose";
|
||||
|
||||
AF Pl Fem Nom => x + "ios";
|
||||
AF Pl Fem Acc => x + "ias";
|
||||
AF Pl Fem Gen => x + "ių";
|
||||
AF Pl Fem Dat => x + "ioms";
|
||||
AF Pl Fem Ins => x + "iomis";
|
||||
AF Pl Fem Loc => x + "iose"
|
||||
} } ;
|
||||
|
||||
}
|
||||
Reference in new issue
Block a user