fixed irreg verbs in DictFre; reject non-verbs in ParadigmsGer (check that infinitive ends -n)

This commit is contained in:
Aarne Ranta committed 2023-04-04 15:51:09 +02:00
1 parent 95e7996a2d
commit edfe72514b
2 files changed
+91935 -91934

No files matched your search

+91931 -91931
View File
File diff suppressed because it is too large. Load diff
+4 -3
View File
@@ -579,11 +579,12 @@ mkV2 : overload {
gabst = verbST gab ;
gaben = pluralN gab ;
gabt = verbT gab
in
MorphoGer.mkV
in case geben of {
_ + "n" => MorphoGer.mkV
geben gebe gibst gibt gebt gib gab gabst gaben gabt gaebe gegeben
[] VHaben ** {lock_V = <>} ;
_ => Predef.error (geben + ": invalid infinitive form, should end with 'n'")
} ;
regV fragen =
let
frag = stemVerb fragen ;